Accepted scientific name:
Allium vineale L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Allium vineale L.
Synonyms:
Allium affine Boiss. & Heldr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium affine Boiss. & Heldr.
Allium arenarium Wahlenb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium arenarium Wahlenb.
Allium assimile Halácsy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium assimile Halácsy
Allium campestre Schleich. ex Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium campestre Schleich. ex Steud.
Allium canadense Schult. & Schult.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium canadense Schult. & Schult.f.
Allium compactum Thuill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium compactum Thuill.
Allium descendens W.D.J.Koch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium descendens W.D.J.Koch
Allium laxiflorum Tausch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium laxiflorum Tausch
Allium littoreum Bertol. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium littoreum Bertol.
Allium margaritaceum var. bulbiferum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium margaritaceum var. bulbiferum
Allium nitens Sauzé & Maill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium nitens Sauzé & Maill.
Allium purshii G.Don (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium purshii G.Don
Allium rilaense Panov (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium rilaense Panov
Allium rotundum Wimm. & Grab. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium rotundum Wimm. & Grab.
Allium sphaerocephalum Crome ex Schltdl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium sphaerocephalum Crome ex Schltdl.
Allium subvineale Wendelbo (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium subvineale Wendelbo
Allium vineale var. affine (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium vineale var. affine
Allium vineale subsp. affine (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium vineale subsp. affine
Allium vineale subsp. asperiflorum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium vineale subsp. asperiflorum
Allium vineale var. asperiflorum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium vineale var. asperiflorum
Allium vineale var. bulbiferum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium vineale var. bulbiferum
Allium vineale subsp. capsuliferum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium vineale subsp. capsuliferum
Allium vineale var. capsuliferum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium vineale var. capsuliferum
Allium vineale var. compactum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium vineale var. compactum
Allium vineale var. compactum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium vineale var. compactum
Allium vineale subsp. compactum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium vineale subsp. compactum
Allium vineale var. descendens (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium vineale var. descendens
Allium vineale var. kochii (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium vineale var. kochii
Allium vineale subsp. kochii (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium vineale subsp. kochii
Allium vineale var. multiflorum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium vineale var. multiflorum
Allium vineale var. nitens (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium vineale var. nitens
Allium vineale var. purshii (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium vineale var. purshii
Allium vineale var. typicum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium vineale var. typicum
Allium vineale var. virens (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium vineale var. virens
Getuonis vinealis (L.) Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Getuonis vinealis (L.) Raf.
Porrum capitatum P.Renault (synonym) 1 literature reference for Porrum capitatum P.Renault
Porrum vineale (L.) Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Porrum vineale (L.) Schur
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Amaryllidaceae WCSP
Genus Allium WCSP
Distribution: Europe, Medit. to N. Iran
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:a821275e-d976-11e1-a7f8-569cdfeac142:col20130401