You selected Typha ambigua Schur ex Rohrb. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Typha latifolia L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Typha latifolia L.
Synonyms:
Massula latifolia (L.) Dulac (synonym) 1 literature reference for Massula latifolia (L.) Dulac
Typha ambigua Schur ex Rohrb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Typha ambigua Schur ex Rohrb.
Typha angustifolia var. inaequalis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Typha angustifolia var. inaequalis
Typha angustifolia var. media (synonym) 1 literature reference for Typha angustifolia var. media
Typha angustifolia var. sonderi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Typha angustifolia var. sonderi
Typha crassa Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Typha crassa Raf.
Typha elatior Boreau (synonym) 1 literature reference for Typha elatior Boreau
Typha elatior Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Typha elatior Raf.
Typha elongata Dudley (synonym) 1 literature reference for Typha elongata Dudley
Typha engelmannii A.Br. ex Rohrb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Typha engelmannii A.Br. ex Rohrb.
Typha intermedia Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Typha intermedia Schur
Typha latifolia var. ambigua (synonym) 1 literature reference for Typha latifolia var. ambigua
Typha latifolia var. angustifolia (synonym) 1 literature reference for Typha latifolia var. angustifolia
Typha latifolia f. divisa (synonym) 1 literature reference for Typha latifolia f. divisa
Typha latifolia var. elata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Typha latifolia var. elata
Typha latifolia var. elatior (synonym) 1 literature reference for Typha latifolia var. elatior
Typha latifolia var. elongata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Typha latifolia var. elongata
Typha latifolia subsp. eulatifolia (synonym) 1 literature reference for Typha latifolia subsp. eulatifolia
Typha latifolia var. gracilis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Typha latifolia var. gracilis
Typha latifolia var. obconica (synonym) 1 literature reference for Typha latifolia var. obconica
Typha latifolia var. remotiuscula (synonym) 1 literature reference for Typha latifolia var. remotiuscula
Typha latifolia var. typica (synonym) 1 literature reference for Typha latifolia var. typica
Typha major Curtis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Typha major Curtis
Typha media Pollini (synonym) 1 literature reference for Typha media Pollini
Typha palustris Bubani (synonym) 1 literature reference for Typha palustris Bubani
Typha pendula Fisch. ex Sond. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Typha pendula Fisch. ex Sond.
Typha remotiuscula Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Typha remotiuscula Schur
Typha spathulifolia Kronf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Typha spathulifolia Kronf.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Typhaceae WCSP
Genus Typha WCSP
Distribution: Temp. Northern Hemisphere to C. America, S. South America, Nigeria to Kenya
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2e0b0556-4661-11e1-9b0d-e752e483e0da:col20130401