You selected Typha angustifolia f. foveolata. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Typha angustifolia L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Typha angustifolia L.
Synonyms:
Massula angustifolia (L.) Dulac (synonym) 1 literature reference for Massula angustifolia (L.) Dulac
Typha angustifolia var. calumetensis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Typha angustifolia var. calumetensis
Typha angustifolia var. elatior (synonym) 1 literature reference for Typha angustifolia var. elatior
Typha angustifolia var. elongata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Typha angustifolia var. elongata
Typha angustifolia f. foveolata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Typha angustifolia f. foveolata
Typha angustifolia var. longispicata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Typha angustifolia var. longispicata
Typha angustifolia var. spathacea (synonym) 1 literature reference for Typha angustifolia var. spathacea
Typha angustifolia f. submersa (synonym) 1 literature reference for Typha angustifolia f. submersa
Typha elatior Boenn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Typha elatior Boenn.
Typha foveolata Pobed. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Typha foveolata Pobed.
Typha glauca Seg.-Vianna (synonym) 1 literature reference for Typha glauca Seg.-Vianna
Typha gracilis Rchb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Typha gracilis Rchb.
Typha media C.C.Gmel. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Typha media C.C.Gmel.
Typha minor Curtis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Typha minor Curtis
Typha pontica Klokov f. & Krasnova (synonym) 1 literature reference for Typha pontica Klokov f. & Krasnova
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Typhaceae WCSP
Genus Typha WCSP
Distribution: Temp. Northern Hemisphere
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2e0af7d2-4661-11e1-9b0d-e752e483e0da:col20130401