Accepted scientific name:
Typha alekseevii Mavrodiev (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Typha alekseevii Mavrodiev
Synonyms:
Rohrbachia alekseevii (Mavrodiev) Mavrodiev (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rohrbachia alekseevii (Mavrodiev) Mavrodiev
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Typhaceae WCSP
Genus Typha WCSP
Distribution: Caucasus
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2621f20e-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20130401