Accepted scientific name:
Rhynchospora pubisquama M.T.Strong (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Rhynchospora pubisquama M.T.Strong
Synonyms:
Rhynchospora cephalotes var. angustifolia (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhynchospora cephalotes var. angustifolia
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Cyperaceae WCSP
Genus Rhynchospora WCSP
Distribution: Guianas
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2e052a1e-4661-11e1-9b0d-e752e483e0da:col20130401