Accepted scientific name:
Curcuma caesia Roxb. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Curcuma caesia Roxb.
Synonyms:
Curcuma kuchoor Royle (synonym) 1 literature reference for Curcuma kuchoor Royle
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Zingiberales CoL
Family Zingiberaceae WCSP
Genus Curcuma WCSP
Distribution: India
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2df16497-4661-11e1-9b0d-e752e483e0da:col20130401