Accepted scientific name:
Orchis spitzelii Saut. ex W.D.J.Koch (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Orchis spitzelii Saut. ex W.D.J.Koch
Synonyms:
Androrchis spitzelii (Saut. ex W.D.J.Koch) D.Tyteca & E.Klein (synonym) 1 literature reference for Androrchis spitzelii (Saut. ex W.D.J.Koch) D.Tyteca & E.Klein
Barlia spitzelii (Saut. ex W.D.J.Koch) Szlach. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Barlia spitzelii (Saut. ex W.D.J.Koch) Szlach.
Orchis patens subsp. spitzelii (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis patens subsp. spitzelii
Orchis patens var. spitzelii (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis patens var. spitzelii
Infraspecific taxon: Orchis spitzelii subsp. cazorlensis
Orchis spitzelii subsp. nitidifolia
Orchis spitzelii subsp. spitzelii
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Orchis WCSP
Distribution: Sweden (Gotland), E. Spain to Caucasus, NW. Africa
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2dbff5db-4661-11e1-9b0d-e752e483e0da:col20130401