Accepted scientific name:
Ricania speculum (Walker, 1851) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ricania speculum (Walker, 1851)
Synonyms:
Flatoides perforatus Walker, 1851 (synonym) 2 literature references for Flatoides perforatus Walker, 1851
Flatoides speculum Walker, 1851 (synonym) 2 literature references for Flatoides speculum Walker, 1851
Ricania malaya Stål, 1854 (synonym) 2 literature references for Ricania malaya Stål, 1854
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Hemiptera CoL
Superfamily Fulgoroidea FLOW
Family Ricaniidae FLOW
Genus Ricania FLOW
Distribution: CHSJX; VIEOO
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Source database: FLOW, 8, Sep 2011   85%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Bourgoin T., 01-Sep-2011
Online resource: http://flow.snv.jussieu.fr/cgi-bin/flowsite.pl?page=explorer&db=flow&lang=en&card=species&id=8890
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2d159b72-4661-11e1-9b0d-e752e483e0da:col20130401