Accepted scientific name:
Eryniopsis lampyridarum (Thaxt.) Humber 1984 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Eryniopsis lampyridarum (Thaxt.) Humber 1984
Synonyms:
Empusa lampyridarum Thaxt. 1888 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Empusa lampyridarum Thaxt. 1888
Entomophthora lampyridarum (Thaxt.) Sacc. & Traverso 1891 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Entomophthora lampyridarum (Thaxt.) Sacc. & Traverso 1891
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi CoL
Phylum Zygomycota CoL
Class Zygomycetes Zygomycetes
Order Entomophthorales Zygomycetes
Family Entomophthoraceae Zygomycetes
Genus Eryniopsis Zygomycetes
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Zygomycetes, Nov 2010   98%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kirk P.M., 2006
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=106120
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e12931cb-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20130401