Accepted scientific name:
Aspergillus brasiliensis Varga, Frisvad & Samson 2007 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Aspergillus brasiliensis Varga, Frisvad & Samson 2007
Synonyms:
Aspergillus niger (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aspergillus niger
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi Species Fungorum
Phylum Ascomycota Species Fungorum
Class Eurotiomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Eurotiales Species Fungorum
Family Trichocomaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Aspergillus Species Fungorum
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010   46%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: IMI, 2010
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=510581
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d73100e6-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20130401