Accepted scientific name:
Alternaria septorioides (Westend.) E.G. Simmons 2007 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Alternaria septorioides (Westend.) E.G. Simmons 2007
Synonyms:
Sporidesmium septorioides Westend. 1854 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sporidesmium septorioides Westend. 1854
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi Species Fungorum
Phylum Ascomycota Species Fungorum
Class Dothideomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Pleosporales Species Fungorum
Family Pleosporaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Alternaria Species Fungorum
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010   46%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: IMI, 2008
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=505031
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:4ae71fd9-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20130401