Accepted scientific name:
Ceratocystis platani (J.M. Walter) Engelbr. & T.C. Harr. 2005 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ceratocystis platani (J.M. Walter) Engelbr. & T.C. Harr. 2005
Synonyms:
Endoconidiophora fimbriata f. platani J.M. Walter 1951 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Endoconidiophora fimbriata f. platani J.M. Walter 1951
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi Species Fungorum
Phylum Ascomycota Species Fungorum
Class Sordariomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Microascales Species Fungorum
Family Ceratocystidaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Ceratocystis Species Fungorum
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010   46%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: IMI, 2008
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=501396
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:4ae156a2-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20130401