Accepted scientific name:
Bionectria ochroleuca (Schwein.) Schroers & Samuels 1997 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Bionectria ochroleuca (Schwein.) Schroers & Samuels 1997
Synonyms:
Creonectria ochroleuca (Schwein.) Seaver 1909 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Creonectria ochroleuca (Schwein.) Seaver 1909
Cucurbitaria ochroleuca (Schwein.) Kuntze 1898 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cucurbitaria ochroleuca (Schwein.) Kuntze 1898
Cucurbitaria vulgaris (Speg.) Kuntze 1898 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cucurbitaria vulgaris (Speg.) Kuntze 1898
Nectria gliocladioides Smalley & H.N. Hansen 1957 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nectria gliocladioides Smalley & H.N. Hansen 1957
Nectria ochroleuca (Schwein.) Berk. 1875 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nectria ochroleuca (Schwein.) Berk. 1875
Nectria vulgaris Speg. 1881 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nectria vulgaris Speg. 1881
Polystigma vulgare (Speg.) Gola 1930 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polystigma vulgare (Speg.) Gola 1930
Sphaeria ochroleuca Schwein. 1832 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sphaeria ochroleuca Schwein. 1832
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi Species Fungorum
Phylum Ascomycota Species Fungorum
Class Sordariomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Hypocreales Species Fungorum
Family Bionectriaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Bionectria Species Fungorum
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010   46%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Rossman, 2004
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=444720
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:4a606fa2-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20130401