Accepted scientific name:
Alternaria vaccariae (Savul. & Sandu) E.G. Simmons & S.T. Koike 2002 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Alternaria vaccariae (Savul. & Sandu) E.G. Simmons & S.T. Koike 2002
Synonyms:
Macrosporium vaccariae Savul. & Sandu 1933 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Macrosporium vaccariae Savul. & Sandu 1933
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi Species Fungorum
Phylum Ascomycota Species Fungorum
Class Dothideomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Pleosporales Species Fungorum
Family Pleosporaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Alternaria Species Fungorum
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010   46%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: IMI, 2009
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=374025
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d71d4716-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20130401