Accepted scientific name:
Trichophyton longifusum (Flórián & Galgoczy) Ajello 1968 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Trichophyton longifusum (Flórián & Galgoczy) Ajello 1968
Synonyms:
Epidermophyton longifusum (Flórián & Galgoczy) R.O. Novak & Galgoczy 1969 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epidermophyton longifusum (Flórián & Galgoczy) R.O. Novak & Galgoczy 1969
Keratinomyces longifusus Flórián & Galgoczy 1964 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Keratinomyces longifusus Flórián & Galgoczy 1964
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi Species Fungorum
Phylum Ascomycota Species Fungorum
Class Eurotiomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Onygenales Species Fungorum
Family Arthrodermataceae Species Fungorum
Genus Trichophyton Species Fungorum
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010   46%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: IMI, 2008
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=340392
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d715d80f-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20130401