Accepted scientific name:
Schizosaccharomyces malidevorans Rankine & Forn. 1964 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Schizosaccharomyces malidevorans Rankine & Forn. 1964
Synonyms:
Schizosaccharomyces pombe var. malidevorans (Rankine & Forn.) Sipiczki et al.{?} (synonym) 1 literature reference for Schizosaccharomyces pombe var. malidevorans (Rankine & Forn.) Sipiczki et al.{?}
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi Species Fungorum
Phylum Ascomycota Species Fungorum
Class Schizosaccharomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Schizosaccharomycetales Species Fungorum
Family Schizosaccharomycetaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Schizosaccharomyces Species Fungorum
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010   46%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: IMI, 2004
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=338863
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dbde9c2e-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20130401