Accepted scientific name:
Ramularia epilobiana (Sacc. & Fautrey) B. Sutton & Piroz. 1963 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ramularia epilobiana (Sacc. & Fautrey) B. Sutton & Piroz. 1963
Synonyms:
Ovularia epilobiana Sacc. & Fautrey 1900 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ovularia epilobiana Sacc. & Fautrey 1900
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi Species Fungorum
Phylum Ascomycota Species Fungorum
Class Dothideomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Capnodiales Species Fungorum
Family Mycosphaerellaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Ramularia Species Fungorum
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010   46%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: IMI, 2004
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=338209
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d7147c2f-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20130401