Accepted scientific name:
Aspergillus aurantiobrunneus Raper & Fennell 1965 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Aspergillus aurantiobrunneus Raper & Fennell 1965
Synonyms:
Emericella aurantiobrunnea (G.A. Atkins, Hindson & A.B. Russell) Malloch 1972 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Emericella aurantiobrunnea (G.A. Atkins, Hindson & A.B. Russell) Malloch 1972
Emericella nidulans var. aurantiobrunnea G.A. Atkins, Hindson & A.B. Russell 1958 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Emericella nidulans var. aurantiobrunnea G.A. Atkins, Hindson & A.B. Russell 1958
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi Species Fungorum
Phylum Ascomycota Species Fungorum
Class Eurotiomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Eurotiales Species Fungorum
Family Trichocomaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Aspergillus Species Fungorum
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010   46%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: IMI, 2004
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=326612
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:eebd5d76-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20130401