Accepted scientific name:
Gibberella tricincta El-Gholl, McRitchie, Schoult. & Ridings 1978 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Gibberella tricincta El-Gholl, McRitchie, Schoult. & Ridings 1978
Synonyms:
Fusarium citriforme Jamal. 1943 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fusarium citriforme Jamal. 1943
Fusarium sporotrichiella var. tricinctum (Corda) Bilai 1953 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fusarium sporotrichiella var. tricinctum (Corda) Bilai 1953
Fusarium sporotrichiella var. tricinctum (Corda) Bilai 1987 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fusarium sporotrichiella var. tricinctum (Corda) Bilai 1987
Fusarium sporotrichioides var. tricinctum (Corda) Raillo 1950 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fusarium sporotrichioides var. tricinctum (Corda) Raillo 1950
Fusarium tricinctum (Corda) Sacc. 1886 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fusarium tricinctum (Corda) Sacc. 1886
Fusarium tricinctum f. tricinctum (Corda) Sacc. 1886 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fusarium tricinctum f. tricinctum (Corda) Sacc. 1886
Selenosporium tricinctum Corda 1838 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Selenosporium tricinctum Corda 1838
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi Species Fungorum
Phylum Ascomycota Species Fungorum
Class Sordariomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Hypocreales Species Fungorum
Family Nectriaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Gibberella Species Fungorum
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010   46%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: IMI, 2004
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=314476
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d709c9fb-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20130401