Accepted scientific name:
Aspergillus testaceocolorans Novobr. 1972 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Aspergillus testaceocolorans Novobr. 1972
Synonyms:
Eurotium testaceocolorans Novobr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eurotium testaceocolorans Novobr.
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi Species Fungorum
Phylum Ascomycota Species Fungorum
Class Eurotiomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Eurotiales Species Fungorum
Family Trichocomaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Aspergillus Species Fungorum
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010   46%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: IMI, 2004
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=309246
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dbce9342-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20130401