Accepted scientific name:
Acanthonitschkea tristis (Pers.) Nannf. 1975 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Acanthonitschkea tristis (Pers.) Nannf. 1975
Synonyms:
Byssosphaeria tristis (Pers.) Cooke 1887 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Byssosphaeria tristis (Pers.) Cooke 1887
Calyculosphaeria tristis (Pers.) Fitzp. 1923 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calyculosphaeria tristis (Pers.) Fitzp. 1923
Coelosphaeria tristis (Pers.) Sacc. 1882 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coelosphaeria tristis (Pers.) Sacc. 1882
Hyphasma triste (Pers.) J. Kickx f. 1835 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hyphasma triste (Pers.) J. Kickx f. 1835
Nitschkia tristis (Pers.) G. Winter 1887 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nitschkia tristis (Pers.) G. Winter 1887
Sphaeria tristis Pers. 1801 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sphaeria tristis Pers. 1801
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi Species Fungorum
Phylum Ascomycota Species Fungorum
Class Sordariomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Coronophorales Species Fungorum
Family Nitschkiaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Acanthonitschkea Species Fungorum
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010   46%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: IMI, 2004
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=308057
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d70645d8-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20130401