Accepted scientific name:
Acallomyces gyrophaenae (Thaxt.) I.I. Tav. 1973 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Acallomyces gyrophaenae (Thaxt.) I.I. Tav. 1973
Synonyms:
Stigmatomyces gyrophaenae Thaxt. 1931 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stigmatomyces gyrophaenae Thaxt. 1931
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi Species Fungorum
Phylum Ascomycota Species Fungorum
Class Laboulbeniomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Laboulbeniales Species Fungorum
Family Laboulbeniaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Acallomyces Species Fungorum
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010   46%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Dictionary of the Fungi, 2008
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=308047
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:eea9d530-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20130401