Accepted scientific name:
Monodictys cellulosa S. Hughes 1958 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Monodictys cellulosa S. Hughes 1958
Synonyms:
Lepraria nigra Turner & Borrer ex Sm. 1812 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lepraria nigra Turner & Borrer ex Sm. 1812
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi Species Fungorum
Phylum Ascomycota Species Fungorum
Class Dothideomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Not assigned Species Fungorum
Family Not assigned Species Fungorum
Genus Monodictys Species Fungorum
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010   46%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: IMI, 2004
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=301285
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:ee7c7022-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20130401