Accepted scientific name:
Alternaria dauci (J.G. Kühn) J.W. Groves & Skolko 1944 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Alternaria dauci (J.G. Kühn) J.W. Groves & Skolko 1944
Synonyms:
Alternaria brassicae var. dauci (J.G. Kühn) Lindau 1908 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alternaria brassicae var. dauci (J.G. Kühn) Lindau 1908
Alternaria brassicae var. dauci (J.G. Kühn) P.C. Bolle 1924 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alternaria brassicae var. dauci (J.G. Kühn) P.C. Bolle 1924
Alternaria carotae (Ellis & Langl.) J.A. Stev. & Wellman 1944 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alternaria carotae (Ellis & Langl.) J.A. Stev. & Wellman 1944
Alternaria porri dauci Neerg. 1945 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alternaria porri dauci Neerg. 1945
Macrosporium carotae Ellis & Langl. 1890 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Macrosporium carotae Ellis & Langl. 1890
Macrosporium dauci (J.G. Kühn) Rostr. 1888 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Macrosporium dauci (J.G. Kühn) Rostr. 1888
Polydesmus exitiosus var. dauci J.G. Kühn 1855 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polydesmus exitiosus var. dauci J.G. Kühn 1855
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi Species Fungorum
Phylum Ascomycota Species Fungorum
Class Dothideomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Pleosporales Species Fungorum
Family Pleosporaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Alternaria Species Fungorum
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010   46%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: IMI, 2004
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=284025
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d6fdb0f0-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20130401