Accepted scientific name:
Aspergillus ustus (Bainier) Thom & Church 1926 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Aspergillus ustus (Bainier) Thom & Church 1926
Synonyms:
Sterigmatocystis usta Bainier 1882 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sterigmatocystis usta Bainier 1882
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi Species Fungorum
Phylum Ascomycota Species Fungorum
Class Eurotiomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Eurotiales Species Fungorum
Family Trichocomaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Aspergillus Species Fungorum
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010   46%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: IMI, 2009
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=281216
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d6fcbd18-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20130401