Accepted scientific name:
Alternaria tenuissima (Kunze) Wiltshire 1933 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Alternaria tenuissima (Kunze) Wiltshire 1933
Synonyms:
Clasterosporium tenuissimum (Nees & T. Nees) Sacc. 1886 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clasterosporium tenuissimum (Nees & T. Nees) Sacc. 1886
Helminthosporium tenuissimum Kunze 1818 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Helminthosporium tenuissimum Kunze 1818
Macrosporium tenuissimum (Kunze) Fr. 1832 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Macrosporium tenuissimum (Kunze) Fr. 1832
Infraspecific taxon: Alternaria tenuissima var. godetiae Neerg. 1933
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi Species Fungorum
Phylum Ascomycota Species Fungorum
Class Dothideomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Pleosporales Species Fungorum
Family Pleosporaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Alternaria Species Fungorum
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010   46%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: IMI, 2004
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=280005
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d6fc87b8-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20130401