Accepted scientific name:
Trichophyton langeronii (E.A. Baudet) Nann. 1934 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Trichophyton langeronii (E.A. Baudet) Nann. 1934
Synonyms:
Favotrichophyton langeronii (E.A. Baudet) C.W. Dodge 1935 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Favotrichophyton langeronii (E.A. Baudet) C.W. Dodge 1935
Grubyella langeronii E.A. Baudet 1930 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Grubyella langeronii E.A. Baudet 1930
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi Species Fungorum
Phylum Ascomycota Species Fungorum
Class Eurotiomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Onygenales Species Fungorum
Family Arthrodermataceae Species Fungorum
Genus Trichophyton Species Fungorum
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010   46%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: CBS, 2004
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=268939
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dbcb0c22-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20130401