Accepted scientific name:
Gibberella zeae (Schwein.) Petch 1936 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Gibberella zeae (Schwein.) Petch 1936
Synonyms:
Botryosphaeria saubinetii (Mont.) Niessl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Botryosphaeria saubinetii (Mont.) Niessl
Dichomera saubinetii (Mont.) Cooke 1878 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dichomera saubinetii (Mont.) Cooke 1878
Dothidea zeae (Schwein.) Schwein. 1832 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dothidea zeae (Schwein.) Schwein. 1832
Fusarium graminearum Schwabe 1839 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fusarium graminearum Schwabe 1839
Fusarium roseum Link 1832 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fusarium roseum Link 1832
Gibbera saubinetii Mont. 1856 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gibbera saubinetii Mont. 1856
Gibberella rosea (Link) W.C. Snyder & H.N. Hansen 1945 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gibberella rosea (Link) W.C. Snyder & H.N. Hansen 1945
Gibberella rosea f. rosea (Link) W.C. Snyder & H.N. Hansen 1945 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gibberella rosea f. rosea (Link) W.C. Snyder & H.N. Hansen 1945
Gibberella saubinetii (Mont.) Sacc. 1879 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gibberella saubinetii (Mont.) Sacc. 1879
Sphaeria saubinetii Berk. & Broome 1848 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sphaeria saubinetii Berk. & Broome 1848
Sphaeria zeae Schwein. 1822 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sphaeria zeae Schwein. 1822
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi Species Fungorum
Phylum Ascomycota Species Fungorum
Class Sordariomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Hypocreales Species Fungorum
Family Nectriaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Gibberella Species Fungorum
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010   46%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: IMI, 2008
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=255496
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d6f67718-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20130401