Accepted scientific name:
Urocystis occulta (Wallr.) Rabenh. 1870 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Urocystis occulta (Wallr.) Rabenh. 1870
Synonyms:
Erysibe occulta Wallr. 1833 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Erysibe occulta Wallr. 1833
Polycystis occulta (Wallr.) Schltdl. 1852 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polycystis occulta (Wallr.) Schltdl. 1852
Tuburcinia occulta (Wallr.) Liro 1922 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tuburcinia occulta (Wallr.) Liro 1922
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi Species Fungorum
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Ustilaginomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Urocystidiales Species Fungorum
Family Urocystidaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Urocystis Species Fungorum
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010   46%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 2008
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=248438
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:48d4a088-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20130401