Accepted scientific name:
Ramularia haplospora Speg. 1880 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ramularia haplospora Speg. 1880
Synonyms:
Ovularia aplospora (Speg.) Magnus 1904 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ovularia aplospora (Speg.) Magnus 1904
Ovularia haplospora (Speg.) Magnus 1904 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ovularia haplospora (Speg.) Magnus 1904
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi Species Fungorum
Phylum Ascomycota Species Fungorum
Class Dothideomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Capnodiales Species Fungorum
Family Mycosphaerellaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Ramularia Species Fungorum
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010   46%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: IMI, 2004
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=243604
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:48c7f765-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20130401