Accepted scientific name:
Durella atrocyanea (Fr.) Höhn. 1919 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Durella atrocyanea (Fr.) Höhn. 1919
Synonyms:
Cryptodiscus atrocyaneus (Fr.) Sacc. 1889 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cryptodiscus atrocyaneus (Fr.) Sacc. 1889
Durella parvula (Cooke) Sacc. 1889 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Durella parvula (Cooke) Sacc. 1889
Excipula ramicola Cooke & Massee 1887 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Excipula ramicola Cooke & Massee 1887
Lecanidion proximum (Berk. & Broome) Sacc. 1889 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lecanidion proximum (Berk. & Broome) Sacc. 1889
Lecanidion subtectum (Cooke & W. Phillips) Sacc. 1889 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lecanidion subtectum (Cooke & W. Phillips) Sacc. 1889
Odontotrema longius Nyl. 1871 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Odontotrema longius Nyl. 1871
Patellaria parvula Cooke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Patellaria parvula Cooke
Patellaria proxima Berk. & Broome 1861 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Patellaria proxima Berk. & Broome 1861
Patellaria subtecta Cooke & W. Phillips 1887 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Patellaria subtecta Cooke & W. Phillips 1887
Plasia ramicola (Cooke & Massee) Sherwood 1981 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Plasia ramicola (Cooke & Massee) Sherwood 1981
Stictis atrocyanea Fr. 1822 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stictis atrocyanea Fr. 1822
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi Species Fungorum
Phylum Ascomycota Species Fungorum
Class Leotiomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Helotiales Species Fungorum
Family Helotiaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Durella Species Fungorum
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010   46%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: IMI, 2004
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=235579
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d6f16654-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20130401