Accepted scientific name:
Cenangium ferruginosum Fr. 1818 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cenangium ferruginosum Fr. 1818
Synonyms:
Cenangium abietis (Pers.) Rehm 1896 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cenangium abietis (Pers.) Rehm 1896
Cenangium ferruginosum var. ferruginosum Fr. 1818 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cenangium ferruginosum var. ferruginosum Fr. 1818
Peziza abietis Pers. 1801 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Peziza abietis Pers. 1801
Triblidium pineum var. strobilina Pers. 1822 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triblidium pineum var. strobilina Pers. 1822
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi Species Fungorum
Phylum Ascomycota Species Fungorum
Class Leotiomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Helotiales Species Fungorum
Family Helotiaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Cenangium Species Fungorum
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010   46%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: IMI, 2004
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=234580
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:48b3f32f-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20130401