Accepted scientific name:
Ramularia pusilla Unger 1833 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ramularia pusilla Unger 1833
Synonyms:
Caeoma pusilla (Unger) Bonord. 1851 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Caeoma pusilla (Unger) Bonord. 1851
Ovularia pusilla (Unger) Sacc. 1886 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ovularia pusilla (Unger) Sacc. 1886
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi Species Fungorum
Phylum Ascomycota Species Fungorum
Class Dothideomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Capnodiales Species Fungorum
Family Mycosphaerellaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Ramularia Species Fungorum
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010   46%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: IMI, 2004
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=228980
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d6ef5df8-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20130401