Accepted scientific name:
Ramularia simplex Pass. 1882 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ramularia simplex Pass. 1882
Synonyms:
Ovularia simplex (Pass.) Sacc. 1892 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ovularia simplex (Pass.) Sacc. 1892
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi Species Fungorum
Phylum Ascomycota Species Fungorum
Class Dothideomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Capnodiales Species Fungorum
Family Mycosphaerellaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Ramularia Species Fungorum
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010   46%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: IMI, 2004
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=224297
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:48a160ac-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20130401