Accepted scientific name:
Ramularia rosea Sacc. 1882 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ramularia rosea Sacc. 1882
Synonyms:
Cercospora rosea (Sacc.) Höhn. 1903 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cercospora rosea (Sacc.) Höhn. 1903
Cylindrosporium roseum (Sacc.) J. Schröt. 1897 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cylindrosporium roseum (Sacc.) J. Schröt. 1897
Fusidium roseum Fuckel 1870 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fusidium roseum Fuckel 1870
Ovularia rosea (Sacc.) Massee 1893 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ovularia rosea (Sacc.) Massee 1893
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi Species Fungorum
Phylum Ascomycota Species Fungorum
Class Dothideomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Capnodiales Species Fungorum
Family Mycosphaerellaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Ramularia Species Fungorum
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010   46%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: IMI, 2004
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=222548
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d6ed6c62-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20130401