Accepted scientific name:
Nectria peziza (Tode) Fr. 1849 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Nectria peziza (Tode) Fr. 1849
Synonyms:
Byssonectria bryophila (synonym) 1 literature reference for Byssonectria bryophila
Byssonectria epigaea (Cooke) Cooke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Byssonectria epigaea (Cooke) Cooke
Cucurbitaria aurea (Grev.) Kuntze 1898 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cucurbitaria aurea (Grev.) Kuntze 1898
Cucurbitaria peziza (Tode) Kuntze 1898 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cucurbitaria peziza (Tode) Kuntze 1898
Dialonectria aurea (Grev.) Cooke 1884 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dialonectria aurea (Grev.) Cooke 1884
Dialonectria peziza (Tode) Cooke 1884 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dialonectria peziza (Tode) Cooke 1884
Hydropisphaera peziza (Tode) Dumort. 1822 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydropisphaera peziza (Tode) Dumort. 1822
Nectria aurea (Grev.) Cooke 1879 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nectria aurea (Grev.) Cooke 1879
Nectria epigaea Cooke 1879 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nectria epigaea Cooke 1879
Nectria peziza var. peziza (Tode) Fr. 1849 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nectria peziza var. peziza (Tode) Fr. 1849
Nectria peziza peziza (Tode) Fr. 1849 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nectria peziza peziza (Tode) Fr. 1849
Neuronectria peziza (Tode) Munk 1957 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Neuronectria peziza (Tode) Munk 1957
Sphaeria aurea Grev. 1823 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sphaeria aurea Grev. 1823
Sphaeria peziza Tode 1791 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sphaeria peziza Tode 1791
Sphaeria peziza var. peziza Tode 1791 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sphaeria peziza var. peziza Tode 1791
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi Species Fungorum
Phylum Ascomycota Species Fungorum
Class Sordariomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Hypocreales Species Fungorum
Family Nectriaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Nectria Species Fungorum
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010   46%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: IMI, 2004
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=220475
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:c9a38fe0-a9ae-11e1-a162-569cdfeac142:col20130401