Accepted scientific name:
Sclerotinia sclerotiorum (Lib.) de Bary 1884 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Sclerotinia sclerotiorum (Lib.) de Bary 1884
Synonyms:
Hymenoscyphus sclerotiorum (Lib.) W. Phillips 1887 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hymenoscyphus sclerotiorum (Lib.) W. Phillips 1887
Peziza sclerotiorum Lib. 1837 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Peziza sclerotiorum Lib. 1837
Sclerotinia libertiana Fuckel 1870 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sclerotinia libertiana Fuckel 1870
Sclerotium varium Pers. 1801 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sclerotium varium Pers. 1801
Whetzelinia sclerotiorum (Lib.) Korf & Dumont 1972 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Whetzelinia sclerotiorum (Lib.) Korf & Dumont 1972
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi Species Fungorum
Phylum Ascomycota Species Fungorum
Class Leotiomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Helotiales Species Fungorum
Family Sclerotiniaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Sclerotinia Species Fungorum
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010   46%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: IMI, 2004
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=212553
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:db34ba42-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20130401