Accepted scientific name:
Alternaria citri Ellis & N. Pierce 1902 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Alternaria citri Ellis & N. Pierce 1902
Synonyms:
Alternaria brassicae var. citri Penz. 1882 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alternaria brassicae var. citri Penz. 1882
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi Species Fungorum
Phylum Ascomycota Species Fungorum
Class Dothideomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Pleosporales Species Fungorum
Family Pleosporaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Alternaria Species Fungorum
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010   46%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: IMI, 2004
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=210205
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d6e9e64a-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20130401