Accepted scientific name:
Alternaria cichorii Nattrass 1937 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Alternaria cichorii Nattrass 1937
Synonyms:
Alternaria porri cichorii T. Schmidt 1965 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alternaria porri cichorii T. Schmidt 1965
Macrosporium cichorii (Nattrass) Gordenko 1975 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Macrosporium cichorii (Nattrass) Gordenko 1975
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi Species Fungorum
Phylum Ascomycota Species Fungorum
Class Dothideomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Pleosporales Species Fungorum
Family Pleosporaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Alternaria Species Fungorum
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010   46%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: IMI, 2004
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=210176
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:db398dd8-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20130401