Accepted scientific name:
Aspergillus giganteus Wehmer 1901 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Aspergillus giganteus Wehmer 1901
Synonyms:
Aspergillus mattletii Hendr. 1948 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aspergillus mattletii Hendr. 1948
Sterigmatocystis gigantea Mattlet 1926 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sterigmatocystis gigantea Mattlet 1926
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi Species Fungorum
Phylum Ascomycota Species Fungorum
Class Eurotiomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Eurotiales Species Fungorum
Family Trichocomaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Aspergillus Species Fungorum
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010   46%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: IMI, 2007
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=206765
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d6e8d40a-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20130401