You selected Russula laurocerasi Melzer 1920. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Russula grata Britzelm. 1898 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Russula grata Britzelm. 1898
Synonyms:
Russula foetens var. grata (Britzelm.) Singer 1932 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula foetens var. grata (Britzelm.) Singer 1932
Russula foetens laurocerasi (Melzer) J. Schaeffer 1933 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula foetens laurocerasi (Melzer) J. Schaeffer 1933
Russula foetens var. laurocerasi (Melzer) Singer 1942 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula foetens var. laurocerasi (Melzer) Singer 1942
Russula grata var. laurocerasi (Melzer) Rauschert 1989 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula grata var. laurocerasi (Melzer) Rauschert 1989
Russula laurocerasi Melzer 1920 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula laurocerasi Melzer 1920
Russula subfoetens var. grata (Britzelm.) Romagn. 1967 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula subfoetens var. grata (Britzelm.) Romagn. 1967
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi Species Fungorum
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Russulales Species Fungorum
Family Russulaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Russula Species Fungorum
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010   46%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 2008
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=193600
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d6e552cc-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20130401