Accepted scientific name:
Aspergillus terreus Thom 1918 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Aspergillus terreus Thom 1918
Synonyms:
Aspergillus boedijnii Blochwitz 1934 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aspergillus boedijnii Blochwitz 1934
Aspergillus terreus var. boedijnii (Blochwitz) Thom & Raper 1945 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aspergillus terreus var. boedijnii (Blochwitz) Thom & Raper 1945
Infraspecific taxon: Aspergillus terreus var. africanus Fennell & Raper 1955
Aspergillus terreus var. aureus Thom & Raper 1945
Aspergillus terreus var. globosus J.N. Rai, S.C. Agarwal & J.P. Tewari 1971
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi Species Fungorum
Phylum Ascomycota Species Fungorum
Class Eurotiomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Eurotiales Species Fungorum
Family Trichocomaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Aspergillus Species Fungorum
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010   46%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: IMI, 2004
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=191719
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:db10a12a-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20130401