Accepted scientific name:
Hemileia vastatrix Berk. & Broome 1869 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Hemileia vastatrix Berk. & Broome 1869
Synonyms:
Wardia vastatrix J.F. Hennen & M.M. Hennen 2003 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Wardia vastatrix J.F. Hennen & M.M. Hennen 2003
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi Species Fungorum
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Pucciniomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Pucciniales Species Fungorum
Family Not assigned Species Fungorum
Genus Hemileia Species Fungorum
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010   46%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: IMI, 2008
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=182962
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:4879c3bd-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20130401