Accepted scientific name:
Aspergillus japonicus Saito 1906 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Aspergillus japonicus Saito 1906
Synonyms:
Saitoa japonica Rajendran & Muthappa 1980 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Saitoa japonica Rajendran & Muthappa 1980
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi Species Fungorum
Phylum Ascomycota Species Fungorum
Class Eurotiomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Eurotiales Species Fungorum
Family Trichocomaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Aspergillus Species Fungorum
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010   46%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: IMI, 2004
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=160656
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:ef8f45c0-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20130401