Accepted scientific name:
Gymnosporangium sabinae (Dicks.) G. Winter 1884 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Gymnosporangium sabinae (Dicks.) G. Winter 1884
Synonyms:
Aecidium cancellatum Pers. 1792 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aecidium cancellatum Pers. 1792
Gymnosporangium fuscum DC. 1805 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gymnosporangium fuscum DC. 1805
Podisoma juniperi-sabinae Fr. 1832 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Podisoma juniperi-sabinae Fr. 1832
Puccinia juniperi Pers. 1794 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Puccinia juniperi Pers. 1794
Roestelia cancellata Rebent. 1804 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Roestelia cancellata Rebent. 1804
Tremella clavariiformis var. digitata (Hoffm.) Pers. 1801 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tremella clavariiformis var. digitata (Hoffm.) Pers. 1801
Tremella clavariiformis digitata (Hoffm.) Pers. 1801 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tremella clavariiformis digitata (Hoffm.) Pers. 1801
Tremella digitata Hoffm. 1787 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tremella digitata Hoffm. 1787
Tremella fusca DC. 1806 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tremella fusca DC. 1806
Tremella sabinae Dicks. 1785 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tremella sabinae Dicks. 1785
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi Species Fungorum
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Pucciniomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Pucciniales Species Fungorum
Family Pucciniaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Gymnosporangium Species Fungorum
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010   46%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 2008
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=155313
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:9bfd8328-d976-11e1-a7f8-569cdfeac142:col20130401