Accepted scientific name:
Penicillium canescens Sopp 1912 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Penicillium canescens Sopp 1912
Synonyms:
Penicillium kapuscinskii K.M. Zalessky 1927 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Penicillium kapuscinskii K.M. Zalessky 1927
Penicillium raciborskii K.M. Zalessky 1927 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Penicillium raciborskii K.M. Zalessky 1927
Penicillium yarmokense Baghd. 1968 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Penicillium yarmokense Baghd. 1968
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi Species Fungorum
Phylum Ascomycota Species Fungorum
Class Eurotiomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Eurotiales Species Fungorum
Family Trichocomaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Penicillium Species Fungorum
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010   46%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: IMI, 2004
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=153765
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:ef8f8120-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20130401