Accepted scientific name:
Wehmeyera acerina (Wehm.) J. Reid & C. Booth 1989 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Wehmeyera acerina (Wehm.) J. Reid & C. Booth 1989
Synonyms:
Cryptosporella acerina Wehm. 1950 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cryptosporella acerina Wehm. 1950
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi Species Fungorum
Phylum Ascomycota Species Fungorum
Class Sordariomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Diaporthales Species Fungorum
Family Not assigned Species Fungorum
Genus Wehmeyera Species Fungorum
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010   46%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Dictionary of the Fungi, 2008
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=136067
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:483bcb21-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20130401