Accepted scientific name:
Aspergillus pulverulentus (McAlpine) Thom 1926 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Aspergillus pulverulentus (McAlpine) Thom 1926
Synonyms:
Aspergillus niger f. pulverulentus (McAlpine) Al-Musallam 1980 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aspergillus niger f. pulverulentus (McAlpine) Al-Musallam 1980
Aspergillus niger var. pulverulentus (McAlpine) Kozak. 1989 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aspergillus niger var. pulverulentus (McAlpine) Kozak. 1989
Sterigmatocystis pulverulenta McAlpine 1896 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sterigmatocystis pulverulenta McAlpine 1896
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi Species Fungorum
Phylum Ascomycota Species Fungorum
Class Eurotiomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Eurotiales Species Fungorum
Family Trichocomaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Aspergillus Species Fungorum
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010   46%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: IMI, 2004
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=121243
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:ee78fc44-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20130401