Accepted scientific name:
Tuber borchii Vittad. 1831 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Tuber borchii Vittad. 1831
Synonyms:
Tuber albidum Picco 1788 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tuber albidum Picco 1788
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi Species Fungorum
Phylum Ascomycota Species Fungorum
Class Pezizomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Pezizales Species Fungorum
Family Tuberaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Tuber Species Fungorum
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010   46%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: IMI, 2004
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=118774
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d6d07201-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20130401