Accepted scientific name:
Aspergillus togoensis (Henn.) Samson & Seifert 1986 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Aspergillus togoensis (Henn.) Samson & Seifert 1986
Synonyms:
Stilbothamnium togoense Henn. 1897 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stilbothamnium togoense Henn. 1897
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi Species Fungorum
Phylum Ascomycota Species Fungorum
Class Eurotiomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Eurotiales Species Fungorum
Family Trichocomaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Aspergillus Species Fungorum
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010   46%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: CBS, 2004
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=114720
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:de8917ec-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20130401